LEPC District Addresses

SERC

800.244.8721
800.347.0488

State Emergency Response Commission
Division of Emergency Management & Homeland Security
45 State Drive
Waterbury, VT 05671

LEPC District 1

802.846.4490 Ext 25
802.846.4494 -FAX
Al Barber, Chair

LEPC #1 c/o CCRPC
110 West Canal Street, Suite 202
Winooski, VT 05404-2109

Towns Represented

Bolton, Buel’s Gore, Burlington, Charlotte, Colchester, Essex Jct, Essex Town, Hinesburg, Huntington, Jericho, Milton, Richmond, Shelburne, South Burlington, St George, Underhill, Westford, Williston, Winooski

LEPC District 2

802.775.0871
802.775.1766 -FAX
Robert Schlachter, Chair

LEPC #2
P.O. Box 975
Rutland, VT 05702

Towns Represented

Benson, Brandon, Castleton, Chittenden, Clarendon, Danby, Fair Haven, Hubbarton, Ira, Mendon, Middletown Springs, Mount Holly, Mount Tabor, Pawlet, Pittsford, Poultney, Proctor, Rutland City, Rutland Town, Killington, Shrewsbury, Sudbury, Tinmouth, Wallingford, Wells, West Haven, West Rutland

LEPC District 3

802.674.9201
802.674.5711 -FAX
Bruce Pollack, Chair

LEPC #3, c/o SWCRPC
Ascutney Professional Building
P.O. Box 320
Ascutney, VT 05030

Towns Represented

Hartland, Andover, Baltimore, Cavendish, Chester, Ludlow, Reading, Springfield, Weathersfield, West Windsor, Windsor

LEPC District 4

802.524.5958
802.527.2948 -FAX

Northwest RPC
75 Fairfield Street
St. Albans, VT 05478

Towns Represented

Bakersfield, Berkshire, Enosburg, Enosburg Falls, Fairfax, Fairfield, Fletcher, Franklin, Georgia, Highgate, Montgomery, Richford, Sheldon, St. Albans City, St. Albans Town, Swanton Town, Swanton Village

LEPC District 5

 802.479.0509
Mike Stevens, Chair

LEPC #5
Barre City Hall, 6 North Main Street
Barre, VT 05641

Towns Represented

Barre City, Barre Town, Berlin, Cabot, Calais, Duxbury, East Montpelier, Fayston, Marshfield, Middlesex, Montpelier, Moretown, Northfield, Orange, Plainfield, Roxbury, Waitsfield, Warren, Washington, Waterbury, Williamstown, Woodbury, Worcester

LEPC District 6

802.257.4547
Paul Fraser, Chair

LEPC #6, c/o WRC
139 Main Street, Suite 505
Brattleboro, VT 05301

Towns Represented

Athens, Bellows Falls, Brattleboro, Brookline, Dover, Dummerston, Grafton, Guilford, Halifax, Jamaica, Londonderry, Marlboro, Newfane, Putney, Readsboro, Rockingham, Saxton’s River, Searsburg, Somerset, Stratton, Townshend, Vernon, Wardsboro, Weston, Westminster, Whitingham, Wilmington, Windham

LEPC District 7

802.442.0713 Ext. 2
802.442.0438
Keith Squires, Chair

LEPC #7, c/o BCRC
ATT: Allison Langsdale
111 South Street, Suite 203
Bennington, VT 05201

Towns Represented

Arlington, Bennington, Dorset, Glastenbury, Landgrove, Manchester, Peru, Pownal, Rupert, Sandgate, Shaftsbury, Stamford, Sunderland, Winhall, Woodford

LEPC District 8

802.877.4121
Matthew Fraley, Chair

Addison County LEPC #8
P.O. Box 282
Vergennes, VT 0491

Towns Represented

Addison, Bridport, Bristol, Ferrisburgh, Cornwall, Goshen, Leicester, Lincoln, Middlebury, Monkton, New Haven, Orwell, Panton, Ripton, Salisbury, Shoreham, Starksboro, Vergennes, Waltham, Weybridge, Whiting

LEPC District 9

802.748.1154
Richard Fisher, Chair

LEPC #9
P.O. Box 206
St. Johnsbury, VT 05819

Towns Represented

Barnet, Burke, Concord, Danville, East Haven, Granby, Groton, Guildhall, Hardwick, Kirby, Lunenburg, Lyndon, Lyndonville, Newark, Peacham, Ryegate, Sheffield, St Johnsbury, Stannard, Sutton, Victory, Walden, Waterford, Wheelock

LEPC District 10

802.777.7851
Seth DiSanto, Chair

LEPC #10 c/o VT Department of Health
100 Main Street, Suite 220
Newport, VT 05855

Towns Represented

Albany, Averill, Avery’s Gore, Bloomfield, Brighton, Barton, Brunswick, Brownington, Canaan, Charleston, Coventry, Craftsbury, Derby, Ferdinand, Glover, Greensboro, Holland, Irasburg, Jay, Lemington, Lewis, Lowell, Maidstone, Morgan, Newport City, Newport Town, Norton, Orleans, Troy, Warner’s Grant, Warren Gore, Westfield, Westmore

LEPC District 11

802.888.4548
802.888.6938 FAX
Doug Babcock, Chair

LEPC #11 c/o LCPC
P.O. Box 1637
Morrisville, VT 05661-1009

Towns Represented

Belvidere, Cambridge, Eden, Elmore, Hyde Park, Johnson, Morristown, Stowe, Waterville, Wolcott

LEPC District 12

802.457.3188
802.457.4728 -FAX
Mark Warner, Chair

LEPC #12 c/o TRORC
128 King Farm Road,
Woodstock, VT 05091

Towns Represented

Barnard, Bethel, Bradford, Braintree, Bridgewater, Brookfield, Chelsea, Corinth, Fairlee, Granville, Hancock, Norwich, Hartford, Newbury, Pittsfield, Plymouth, Pomfret, Randolph, Rochester, Royalton, Sharon, Stockbridge, Strafford, Thetford, Topsham, Tunbridge, Vershire, West Fairlee, Woodstock

LEPC District 13

802.524.5958
802.527.2948 - FAX
Alan T. Arthur, Chair

LEPC #13
16 Tebeau Terrace
Grand Isle, VT 05458

Towns Represented

Alburgh, Grand Isle, Isle Lamotte, North Hero, South Hero

Contact Information

Headquarters
45 State Drive
Waterbury, VT 05671-1300
(800) 347-0488
(802) 244-8721
(888) 545-7598 (TTY)

Connect with us

Twitter icon
Facebook icon
LinkedIn icon
Google+ icon
YouTube icon
RSS icon